DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY

O. O. Olorunsogo                                                              -   Professor
B.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)

E. O. Farombi                                                                    -   Professor
B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)
E. N. Maduagwu                                                                -   Professor
B.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan), C.Biol,
M.I. Biol., C.Chem, M.R.S.C. (London),
U.N.U. Cert (Biotech) Tokyo, F.M.S.F.C.S (Malawi),
F.N.S.F.C.S.(Ibadan)

Oyeronke A. Odunola                                                        -   Reader
B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)
O. A. Adaramoye                                                              -   Senior Lecturer
B.Sc (Ilorin), M.Sc, Ph.D (Ib)
C. O. Olaiya                                                                        -   Senior Lecturer
B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)
M. A. Gbadegesin                                                              -   Senior Lecturer
B.Sc, M.Sc (Ib), Ph.D(UK)
Sarah O. Nwozo                                                                  -   Lecturer I
B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)
Omolola A. Adesanoye                                                       -   Lecturer I
B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)

A. O. Abolaji                                                                        -   Lecturer I
B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)
S. E. Owumi                                                                         -   Lecturer I
B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)
I. A. Adedara                                                                       -   Lecturer II
B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)

Oluwatoyin A. Adeyemo-Salami                                        -   Lecturer II
B.Sc, M.Sc (Ibadan)

J. O. Olanlokun                                                                     -   Lecturer II
B.Sc, M.Sc (Ibadan)

Temitope I. Ayeotan                                                             -   Lecturer II
B.Sc.(Delsu), M.Sc, Ph.D(Ibadan)

A. M. Adegoke                                                                       -   Assistant Lecturer
B.Sc, M.Sc(Ibadan)
A. O. Olowofolahan                                                              -   Assistant Lecturer
B.Sc, M.Sc (Ibadan)
I. O. Awogbindin                                                                   -   Assistant Lecturer
B.Sc, M.Sc (Ibadan)
A. M. Esan                                                                              -   Assistant Lecturer
B.Sc, M.Sc, Ph.D (Ibadan)
Olubukola T. Oyebode                                                           -   Assistant Lecturer
B.Sc, M.Sc. (Ibadan)
J. O. Olugbami                                                                       -   Assistant Lecturer
B.Sc, M.Sc(Ibadan)

Kate E. Nwokocha                                                                  -   Principal Technologist
Fin Dip, M.Tech (Akure), ANISLT
S. O. Okewuyi                                                                         -   Technologist II
Fin Dip, PGD (Biochem), AIST

O. K. Ajiboye                                                                           -   Technologist II
H.N.D, AIST
A. V. Adediran                                                                         -   Technologist II
H.N.D, AIST

Oluyemisi T. Adeeko                                                           -   Departmental Secretary
B.Sc (Ed)